Round 1 full results: HERE

Round 2 results HERE

Round 3 results HERE

Round 4 results HERE

Round 5 results HERE

Ring Summer Criterium Series Championship Leader Board

Men’s A

1Luke PLEDGER73
2Timothy SELLAR73
3Mitchell LEES65
4Michael FREIBERG47
5Theo YATES42
6Bryce LANIGAN42
7Guy KALMA38
8Aron BARCLAY38
9Craig WIGGINS37
10Luke BATE36
11Jp VAN DER MERWE22
12Tom MCCRACKEN22
13Daniel GRIFFITHS22
14Cameron MEYER20
15Wade LONGWORTH20
16Tony DOHERTY19
17Tyler LINDORFF18
18Boris CLARK16
19Lawrence CONSIDINE16
20Jayden WATERS15
21Patrick SACCANI-WILLIAMS14
22Matt KING12
23Timothy HARVEY10
24Elar KALDA9
25Courtland WOOD8
26Ricky ANDREWS7
27Riley HESLOP6
28Joseph BREHENY6
29Hayden TURTON5
30Henry MORLEY5
31Brett STAPLETON4
32Matthew PETERSON3
33Julian JACOBS2
34Thomas PERRY2
35Bernie SWART2
36Cadel ADAMS2
37Heinrich STROEBEL2
38Anthony GIACOPPO2
39Stephen HALL2
40Nathan JONES2
41Harry YOUNG1
42Chester HINTON1
43Jackson MAWBY1
44Matthew HARVEY1
45Ian GREGORY1
46Henry PENNELL1
47Byron WOODS1
48Adrian PAHL1
49Sebastian BARRETT1
50Raphael AMOUROUX1
51Jordan DAWSON1
52Ben THORMAN1

Women’s A

1Teneal ATTARD115
2Kate BONNER83
3Dharlia HAINES68
4Amanda NABI67
5Danica WIGGINS65
6Isla CARR51
7Richelle GAMBLE43
8Sarah TUCKNOTT38
9Julia KALOTAS29
10Jade HAINES25
11Kirsty DEACON20
12Emily MASCARO19
13Kate NELLIGAN19
14Michelle MCLINTOCK15
15Megan GAMMIE15
16Kathryn WOOLSTON11
17Anne BRAMLEY9
18Zoe CLAYTON4
19Staci MCCUDDEN3
20Stacey THOMAS3
21Margot BIGGS1
22Jer Ling Serene LEE1
23Corrie FILLMORE1
24Megan STALKER1

Men’s B

1Joshua COMMONS91
2Beau LEFORT76
3Chris GLASBY71
4Paul FOXWELL59
5Saxon ADAMS50
6Nick FINCH45
7Adrian PAHL39
8Matt LE DILLY38
9John CARTER32
10Calum MILNE30
11Andrew SIMPSON30
12Simon WINSTON30
13Ben THORMAN23
14William CELIS23
15Simon MATTIACCIO20
16Henry HUNTER18
17Andrew BALLAM14
18Oliver SCHURMANN13
19Scott TAYLOR11
20Matthew IRVINE11
21Matthew CONNAN11
22Mitchell SPENCER10
23Jethro NAGLE10
24Barry RYAN8
25Hayden JAMES7
26Cam KEEVERS7
27Luke SKEHAN7
28Taj MUELLER6
29Alastair MILNE6
30Martin DEPIAZZI6
31Harrison LAWLER4
32Mathew WARDYNEC4
33Kelana SALEH4
34Lloyd ALLEN4
35James BARRETT3
36Ben PEPPER3
37Frank BATE3
38Heinrich STROEBEL2
39Oliver JAMES2
40Rory MARTIN2
41Luke COLUM2
42Blake KAPPLER2
43William TANG2
44Steele BISHOP2
45Nicholas KENNEDY2
46Bernie SWART2
47Richard AVERY1
48Blake SMITH1
49Joshua RANDALL1
50Andrew MATTHEWS1
51Brett SCHNITZERLING1
52Richard LANGSFORD1
53Lowen FERRY1
54Michael TAPSCOTT1
55Tristan NASH1
56Adam ROBINSON1
57Lewis BLACKIE1

Women’s B

1Emily WIGGINS118
2Vanessa JOHNSON83
3Kirstie MOORE76
4Darcie RICHARDS72
5Jessica LAWLER62
6Tanya BIRKBECK62
7Megan STALKER38
8Elle RUBOTHAM38
9Shannon ARNOTT32
10Gwen LOSSIE25
11Rebecca KELLY14
12Samantha FLOCKHART14
13Stephanie GREEN12
14Kirsty AUGUSTSON12
15Joanne COWBURN12
16Lucy BAPTIST9
17Kirsten SIMPSON8
18Claudia DOHR6
19Kirstie ROBSON5
20Elle ROBOTHAM2

Men’s C

1Mark CLAYDON113
2Brendon SCOTT82
3Desmond SMITH70
4Paul PROTTEY65
5Callum HUNTER51
6Matthew GARDINER44
7Adam ROBINSON44
8Brook BURGESS39
9Ben PEPPER33
10David SOFIELD30
11Harvey PROTHEROE24
12Barry RYAN18
13James MCVEY18
14Steven KNIGHT17
15Damon WILLMORE16
16Seb EVANS15
17Toby BROWN13
18Luke COLUM11
19Sam METTAM10
20Ben FAIRCLOUGH10
21Wayne DEANY10
22Nathan GARBUTT8
23Scott FRAWLEY8
24Jack VEASEY7
25Brett FOWLER6
26Daniel HARVEY6
27Frank BATE6
28Mark CHAPMAN5
29Greg MURRAY5
30Samuel TENNENT4
31Rafael FERNANDEZ3
32Samuel MINEHAN3
33Kelana SALEH2
34Steve BURNS2
35Jack LIGHTFOOT2
36Richard AVERY2
37Daniel RANSCHAERT2
38Brad SMITH2
39Scott GIBBINGS2
40Lee SMITH2
41Joseph OOI2
42Antony SMITHSON2
43Patrick LIM1
44Luke ALSFORD1
45Jeff APPLETON1
46Ande POWYS1
47Peter SEIZOVIC1
48Boon KHO1
49Finley VINE1
50John CARNEY1
51Aaron SHEEDY1
52William WISHART1
53Clynton CARLYLE1
54Zac ANDRIJASEVICH1
55Damian WEMMERS1
56Brodie HUNTER1

Women’s C

1Isabella COMMONS118
2Sally CARTER72
3Sam BOLTON67
4Jasmyn QUICK50
5Sawitchaya TIPPAYA49
6Hannah WATERS43
7Lucy BAPTIST36
8Selena BODDINGTON34
9Faye DAGLISH JONES30
10Emily WASHINGTON30
11Phoebe SHARPE29
12Kirstie ROBSON20
13Faye DALGLISH-JONES20
14Summer ROBERTS14
15Rose SELLAR11
16Karis BONSER6

Men’s D

1Ryley COLLETT91
2Thomas WHEELER74
3Zac ANDRIJASEVICH67
4Daniel MORRIS63
5Michael BAKER54
6Ashton SIME54
7Asher BROLSMA54
8Arkadiusz MAZUREK46
9Aaron LEE33
10William WISHART24
11Jeff APPLETON20
12Kelly QUARTERMAINE18
13Doug HANNA17
14Simon RICE17
15Scott MAPLEY16
16Daniel O'DONOGHUE13
17Jake BROADBY12
18Dave CROFT12
19Paul TERRY11
20Lewis LIU10
21Shae WATMORE10
22Craig WILSON8
23Keith PREVOST8
24Jack WHELEER8
25David BAKER7
26Pascal VAN KAN7
27Gavin PEARMINE4
28James WHEELER4
29Nicholas BOLT4
30Darren SONG2
31Christopher HEALY2
32Daniel HOLMES2
33Andrew WILLIAMS2
34Dan HOLMES2
35Jon HANSON2
36Tory APPLETON2
37Abraham KARYADI2
38Adrian CHUA2
39Peter BOLT2
40Bryan THURSTAN2
41Aaron BILBOW2
42Ric SVANBERG1
43Mathew COLUM1

Women’s D

1Sophie BURTON116
2Hannah YEO DAVID74
3Charlotte DAY36
4Nicole MALLOY36
5Emily WASHINGTON22
6Dennise LAURENCE20
7Nureena WHEELER14
8Theresa SMITH14
9Vanessa BAKER12

Mixed E

First NameLast NameTotal
1HaydenIVINS111
2DarrenLEE102
3PeterWASHINGTON49
4BarrySKEHAN48
5ToryAPPLETON40
6TahniDAVISON32
7CameronBLYTH20
8LachlanO'BRIEN12

Under 13 Girls

1Fay WIGGINS120
2Dakota SIME74
3Rachel YEO DAVID60
4Ashleigh IVINS16

Under 13 boys

1Samuel WASHINGTON120
2Ben SCOTT90
3Samuel CASTLE89
4Ryan DEATH74
5Jacob SMITH65
6Kitanee BOULTON44
7Louis FOXWELL30
8Scott CRIDDLE38
9Keldon APPLETON10

Para Results- Northbridge

First NameLast NameTotal TimeLaps
HaydenLong15:407
RichardWilliams17:547
AndrewBannister16:056
PeterAllen16:146
DanielSonnabend17:016
NigelYoung15:384
JodieNikolic17:244

CLUB

Midland Cycling Club184
Peel District Cycling Club84
South Perth Rouleurs76
Albany Cycling Club67
X-Speed59
South West Cycling Club53
Roues Chaudes Cycling Club32
Northern District Cycling Club12
Track Cycling WA7
Eastern Goldfields7
225 Racing5
Melville- Fremantle1
Northern Beaches Cycling Club1
Atta0
Busselton Cycling Club0
Collie Cycle Club0
Esperance Cycle Club0
Perth MTB Club0
“ It is the unknown around the corner that turns my wheels ”

Heinz Stucke