Satalyst Verve's LEWIS MCCREA takes the A Grade win at Rd 1 of the Ring Summer Crit Series

Ring Criterium Series Round 1: Bentley – Results: http://www.mylaps.com/en/classification/4230512

erin kinnealy takes the Rd 2 A Grade Win at Ring Crit Series Perth

Ring Criterium Series Round 2: Rockingham

Round 3 Results for the Ring Summer Critierium Series, Perth Western Australia

Ring Criterium Series Round 3: Gnangara

Results: http://www.mylaps.com/en/classification/4241632?perClass=1

Ring Crit Series Perth results round 4

Ring Criterium Series Round 2: Rockingham

Results:round4results

Ring Summer Criterium Series Round 5 Results

Ring Criterium Series Round 5: Bentley

Results: http://www.mylaps.com/en/classification/4248740

Ring Crit Series Round 6 ResultsRing Summer Criterium Round 6: Gnangara

Results: http://www.mylaps.com/en/classification/4256256?perClass=1

ROUND 7 Ring Summer Criiterium Series Pinjarra

Ring Summer Criterium Round 7: Pinjarra

Results: http://www.mylaps.com/en/classification/4259649

Ring R8 Photo 8

Ring Summer Criterium Round 8: Gnangara

Results: http://www.mylaps.com/en/classification/4266634

Sarah Duffield wins round 9 of the Ring Summer Criterium series Perth
Ring Summer Criterium Round 9: Rockingham

Results: http://www.mylaps.com/en/classification/4266634

Round 10 The Ring Criterium Series Perth Ganagara cycling
Ring Summer Criterium Round 10: Gnangara

Results:http://www.mylaps.com/en/classification/4277460

The Ring Summer Critierium Series Round 11 Results Bentley Tech Park
Ring Summer Criterium Round 11: Bentley

Results: https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1366568/races/4288152

Ring Summer Criterium encore: Leederville

Results: https://results.sporthive.com/events/PC1375690/races/4319642

 

Ring Summer Criterium Series Championship Leader Board

Men’s A

RANKNAMEPOINTS
1STEPHEN HALL675
2BRYCE LANIGAN460
3TIMOTHY SELLAR350
4THEO YATES325
5LEIGHTON COOK275
6TRAVIS MEYER270
7MATTHEW PETERSON245
8LEWIS MCCREA180
9TYLER LINDORFF155
10MICHAEL FREIBERG150

Women’s A

First NameLast NameTotal
TenealATTARD44
KateBONNER28
DanicaWIGGINS26
AmandaNABI26
RichelleGAMBLE22
JadeHAINES20
IslaCARR20
SarahTUCKNOTT20
DharliaHAINES19
EmilyMASCARO18
KateNELLIGAN8
MichelleMCLINTOCK8
CorrieFILLMORE1
MeganSTALKER1
ZoeCLAYTON1

Men’s B

RANKNAMEPOINTS
1ARON BARCLAY575
2DANIEL SMITH555
3DANIEL TRINNE490
4SIMON WINSTON275
5DOUG STEWART235
6BRETT STAPLETON230
7JORDAN DAWSON170
8JP VAN DER MERWE160
9ANDREW FITZGERALD150
10LAWRENCE CONSIDINE145

Women’s B

SurnameFirst nameTotal Points
WIGGINSDanica142
ZANUDINCathrine80
HAINESDharlia80
BURROWSSarah79
DOHRClaudia56
LEPPARDJenine41
MIRAGLIAShannnon34
ALUTINAOlesya34
BONNERKate32
CHOWJade30
JANSENWanda26
CROWCaroline26
JOHNSONVanessa22
GILBERTSONKyla18
CLAYTONZoe18
O'CONNORJacinta14
ROSANALaurensia14
TYRRELLClare12
LEWISRebecca10
HUGGINSElizaberth8
BOGLIOCassia8
BYRNEKatherine8
WEEAmi6
DAYCharlotte2
WALDRONJessica1

Men’s C

RANKNAMEPOINTS
1SIMON BREHENY490
2JETHRO NAGLE370
3BARRY RYAN280
4DOMINIC DA SILVA260
5ANTHONY PRESTON220
6WAYNE DEANY145
7TIM HARRIS140
8MARK CHAPMAN135
9PETER BELLCHAMBERS120
10WILLIAM CELIS120

Women’s C

RANKNAMEPOINTS
1KYLA GILBERTSON605
2EMILY WIGGINS515
3SARA LANGRIDGE435
4OLESYA BADISH425
5MEGAN STALKER275
6ROSE SELLAR235
7ALLISON WIGGINS145
8LYN SCOTT135
9JESSICA WALDRON130
10KATHERINE BRYNE115

Men’s D

SurnameFirst nameGradeTotal
MALATZKYPaulMD86
JOHNSONBrianMD76
MILNECalumMD74
FRENCHShaneMD66
PEPPERBenMD45
YEATESAndrewMD31
HUMPHREYSPaulMD28
TENNENTSamuelMD24
MONTGOMERYJohnoMD22
COOTEChrisMD22
ROBINSONAdamMD20
MADIGANJohnMD20
LEEAaronMD20
CASTLEMarkMD16
PERRYJamieMD16
HENDERSONOwenMD14
MAYDanielMD14
LOVERIDGELachlanMD12
WHEELERThomasMD10
HORLINRussellMD10
DRINGMarkMD10
PARKERTimMD8
HUGGINSSimonMD8
MCGUIGANStevenMD6
WISEWOULDTajMD6
WALKERLiamMD6
SIMEAshtonMD6
VASQUEZJavierMD5
NASHTristanMD4
BAKERMichaelMD4
HOWARDChrisMD4
COLLETTDavidMD2
QUARTERMAINEKellyMD2
WESTAnthonyMD2
ZORANJICJasminMD2
CALCEIFrankMD2
MCGRUDDYAndrewMD2
HERDDougalMD2
BROWNAshleyMD2
BAKERDavidMD2
QVARNSTORMClaesMD2
CAMARRIStevenMD2
WELGEMOEDJohnMD2
LEEIanMD2
WATERSCameronMD2
WHEELERThomasMD2
STICKELLSScottMD2
O'DONOGHUEDanielMD2
BLESSINGRyanMD2
DAWSONCameronMD2
WANGTylerMD1
WHEELERJackMD1
BATESCooperMD1
PHELPSTrevorMD1
FRAWLERPeterMD1

Women’s D

SurnameFirst nameFull Total                   
ALEXANDERJessei42
NEWSONHarriet36
EVANSBelinda32
WONGHwai Yee22
THORMANMarina20
QUICKJasmyn20
CHAPPLEAmy18
BOULTONSam16
GODDARDCat16
WASHINGTONEmily14
WRAYCate14
BERTOLATTIDebbie12
SMITHAndrea8

Mixed E

1Hayden IVINS111
2Darren LEE102
3Peter WASHINGTON49
4Barry SKEHAN48
5Tory APPLETON40
6Tahni DAVISON32
7David WEIR22
8Cameron BLYTH20
9Guy PERTWEE18
10Lachlan O'BRIEN12

Under 13’s

RANKNAMEPOINTS
1ASHTON SIME800
2JORDAN WILLIAMS490
3JOSHUA TRINNE450
4KEEGAN DRING365
5ISABELLA COMMONS305
6COOPER HISCOX260
7LUCA WOODS230
8THOMAS ALEXANDER205
9MAX STRIZEK150
10FRASER BYTHEWAY100
“ It is the unknown around the corner that turns my wheels ”

Heinz Stucke

Click edit button to change this text.