Full results: HERE

ClubTotals
Midland Cycling Club47
Roues Chaudes Cycling Club15
Northern Beaches Cycling Club15
Peel District Cycling Club13
Albany Cycling Club10
South Perth Rouleurs8
Northern District Cycling Club7
South West Cycling Club6
University of Qld CC5
Carnegie Caulfield CC4
Coburg Cycling Club3
Track Cycling WA2

Ring Summer Criterium Series Championship Leader Board

Men’s A

SurnameFirst Name StartFinishEvent points Total points
SELLARTimothy112022
BARCLAYAron111820
O'CONNORBen111618
HALLStephen111416
LINDORFFTyler111214
LANIGANBryce111012
GIACOPPOAnthony11810
CALDERLogan1168
PETERSONMatthew1146
WIGGINSCraig1124
BEECKChris112
MAHERRichard112
LAWLERNicholas112
VAN DER MERWEJp112
TUCKNOTTReece112
MAWBYJackson112
CONSIDINELawrence112
GLASBYChris112
YATESTheo112
WILLMOTRyan112
GOATERHamish112
THORMANBen112
DOHERTYTony112
MORLEYHenry112
NICKELSDavid112
HEATHWilliam112
LEWISDavid112
MCCRACKENTom112
MCGRATHBen11
SWARTBernie11
GHOSHJustin11
MCCREALewis11
WATERSJayden11
SMITHDaniel11
COOPERXavier11
WINSTONSimon11
LANGSFORDRichard11
WARDNicholas11
WILSONRhys11
MEYERTravis11
HARVEYMatthew11
HARVEYTimothy11
SACCANI-WILLIAMSPatrick11
HINTONChester11
LEWISJonathan11
LINFIELDBradley11
FREIBERGMichael
BARRETTSebastian
HINDLEYJai
DE OLIVEIRACarlos
KALMAGuy

Women’s A

SurnameFirst nameStartFinishEvent points Total points
ALLENJessica112022
MASCAROEmily111820
NABIAmanda111618
DUFFIELDMichelle111416
TUCKNOTTSarah111214
HEITZAnna111012
VAN AMERONGENSteff11810
MCLINTOCKMichelle1168
BRITZNatalie1146
ANTICICHKylie1124
BIRDSabine112
ROGERSBriee112
GAMMIEMegan112
HODGESLaura

Men’s B

SurnameFirst nameStartFinishEvent points Total points
DEPIAZZIMartin112022
WARDYNECMathew111820
HUNTERHenry111618
SALEHKelana111416
LOWESJulian111214
NEVILLEEdward111012
DERRICKJames11810
DAWSONAndrew1168
BARDENAlex1146
CELISWilliam1124
LEESMitchell112
HAMPSHIRERyan112
WOODCourtland112
PERRINJames112
TRINNEDaniel112
MILLARD-WEBBCallum112
GRIFFITHSDaniel112
JONESDuncan112
PATTERSONAlistair112
NAGLEJethro112
TOGNINIMatthew112
WOODSPatrick112
SAUNDERSBrian112
BALLAMAndrew112
DA SILVADominic112
MATEARMark112
WOLCZYKTomasz112
LEFORTBeau112
SOHLionel112
O'CONNOROisin112
HALLBrad112
SHERWINLiam112
LINDORFFJay112
BOUWKNEGTJohn112
MCCOACHLiam112
TAYLORScott112
ISMAILJames112
WILSONMax112
DARLINGTONMick112
TWISSEJack112
WRIGHTAlex112
KONIGSDORFERBenjamin112
SHERWINConor11
COCCIOLONEDavid11
FERRYLowen11
WALKERDENBenjamin11
MINCHINJordan11
O'BOYLEJohn11
HASTIEBen11
COMMONSJoshua11
MATTHEWSAndrew11
ROBERTSElliot11
MEARSBen11
ADAMSSaxon11
LAWRANCEZachary11
WISEWOULDTim11
CONNANMatthew11
HADDLETONSean
KALDAElar
SIMPSONAndrew

Women’s B

SurnameFirst nameStartFinishEvent pointsTotal points
WIGGINSDanica112022
DOHRClaudia111820
MIRAGLIAShannnon111618
ZAINUDINCatherine111416
O'CONNORJacinta111214
GILBERTSONKyla111012
LAWLERJessica11810
BURROWSSarah1168

Men’s C

Surname First nameStartFinishEvent pointsTotal points
VELLAIvan112022
KENNEDYNicholas111820
ALSFORDLuke111618
GARDINERMatthew111416
BARTLETTLuke111214
BREHENYSimon111012
CHAPMANMark11810
CROWJames1168
BERTHELSENAdrian1146
FOWLERBrett1124
LOADERBen112
LAWLERHarrison112
BOWLERDaniel112
HARVEYDaniel112
RANSCHAERTDaniel112
MCLEODSteve112
DEWToby112
RATTRAYKyle112
HOWEJoshua112
HUTCHINSONPaul112
WHITEDylan112
DEANYWayne112
GOLLAGHERIan112
ANASTASSIOUMatthew112
ELLISWilliam112
RAMSDENRob112
RAPHAELJohn112
KEARNSKenny112
JACOBSENZak112
KEARNEYAlan112
MURRAYGreg112
VERMEULENPieter112
CARNEYJohn112
HOLMESDaniel112
MCBRIDEDale112
FRENCHZac11
SMITHGregory11
CLARKRoss11
RIECKAntony11
POYNERMatt
WILSONKarl

Women’s C

SurnameFirst nameStartFinishEvent PointsTotal points
WIGGINSEmily112022
AUGUSTSONKirsty111820
COMMONSIsabella111618
CROWCaroline111416
COATESSophie111214
SELLARRose111012
SAMMONSJenny11810

Men’s D

SurnameFirst nameStart FinishEvent PointsTotal points
MONTGOMERYJohno112022
YEATESAndrew111820
JOHNSONBrian111618
HUMPHREYSPaul111416
FRENCHShane111214
MALATZKYPaul111012
PARKERTim11810
MCGUIGANSteven1168
COLLETTDavid1146
VASQUEZJavier1124
DRINGMark112
NASHTristan112
WHEELERThomas112
WISEWOULDTaj112
TENNENTSamuel112
WESTAnthony112
HOWARDChris112
WHEELERJack11
HAGEMANNAndrew
O'DONOGHUEDaniel
FARRANStephen
MILNECalum

Women’s D

SurnameFirstStartFinishEvent pointsTotal points
WONGHwai Yee112022
THORMANMarina111820
NEWSONHarriet111618
GODDARDCat111416
WRAYCate111214

Mixed E

SurnameFirst nameStartFinishEvent pointsTotal points
PEPPERBen112022
IVINSHayden111820
DA SILVAAntonio111618
COLLETTRyley111416
YEO DAVIDHannah111214

Under 13’s

SurnameFirst nameStartFinishEvent pointsTotal points
WILLIAMSJordan112022
WISEWOULDRusty111820
HISCOXCooper111618
CASTLESamuel111416
DRINGKeegan111214
TRINNEJoshua111012
YEO DAVIDRachel11810
WOODSLuca1168
“ It is the unknown around the corner that turns my wheels ”

Heinz Stucke